Legal notice

About this site

www.ismh-dax2020.com

General informations

The website www.ismh-dax2020.com was designed and published by:
The Web Agency Com2see
40 rue Alphonse Daudet
Narosse
Tel: 05 58 57 75 64
Mail: contact@com2see.fr
Website: www.com2see.fr
SIRET: 831 518 766 00017

The website www.ismh-dax2020.com is the property of:
Association ISMH DAX 2020
Maison des associations
9 rue de Borda
40100 Dax

Publicaiton manager:
Professor Christian Roques

Hosting:
OVH
2 Kellerman Street
59100 Roubaix

General conditions of use

The use of the website www.ismh-dax2020.com implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time: users are invited to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by ISMH DAX 2020, which will then attempt to communicate in advance the dates and times of the intervention to users.

The website www.ismh-dax2020.com is updated regularly. In the same way, these use conditions can be modified at any time. We invite users to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of it.

Management of personal data

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n°78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n°2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L.226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24th, 1995.

When using the website www.ismh-dax2020.com, multiple informations can be collected: URL of links through which user has accessed the website www.ismh-dax2020.com, user's service provider, user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case ISMH DAX 2020 only collects personal information about user for the need of some services offered by the website www.ismh-dax2020.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when it proceeds by itself to their input. It is then specified to user the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent. This request must be sent to ISMH DAX 2020, Maison des assocaitions, 9 rue de Borda, 40100 Dax.

No personal information of the user of the website www.ismh-dax2020.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Credits

Intellectual property:
The full site www.ismh-dax2020.com and all of its subdomains are the exclusive property of ISMH DAX 2020 (texts, photos, virtual tours, images and all other elements). Any representation or alteration, partial or total, of the site is strictly prohibited.

Content:
The publisher disclaims all liability for any direct or indirect damage of any kind, related to the possible lack of accuracy, reliability, relevance, completeness, timeliness of this site. The greatest attention to developing the content of this site has been provided but errors may occur. That is why it is specified that the said content is non-contractual and provided at indicative title. The publisher reserves the right to modify, correct, or delete information on this site at any time without notice.

Technologies:
For reasons related to the technology used, a session cookie may be proposed to you during your browsing to measure the audience of the site. You can refuse this cookie or delete it without having any influence on your navigation on the site. In addition, this site complies with the W3C development standards and is optimized for the following browsers: Internet Explorer (8+), Firefox, Chrome, Opera and Safari.

Login

Login
You don't have an account? Submit your abstract or register for the congress.